Linksys LACGLX 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Business

1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

 8,100.00

Published on: 9 July 2018

1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
Hot Swappable

 

Product Brand Linksys
Product Type Accessories
Model Number LACGLX
Key Features 1000base-LX: 1 Gbps, up to 10 km, for SMF optical fiber
Transmitter FP Laser
Wave Length 1310 nm
Optical Power (dBm) -9 ~ -3
Receiver PIN-TIA
Sensitivity (dBm) < -21
Distance 10 km
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ +70°C
Voltage 3.3V

Reviews


5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Be the first to review “Linksys LACGLX 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Business”

There are no reviews yet.

FEATURE ARTICLES



 
Realme Philippines Is the Official Epic Sponsor of the Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Professional League Season 3
Techworld Date Posted: 16 March 2019 10:14 AM | 49 Views
Realme Philippines gears up with the Philippine’s biggest mobile gaming tournament, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Professional League Season 3 for the most epic gaming season yet.. See More
 
Realme Philippines Is the Official Epic Sponsor of the Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Professional League Season 3
Techworld Date Posted: 10:14 AM | 49 Views
Realme Philippines gears up with the Philippine’s biggest mobile gaming tournament, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Professional League Season 3 for the most epic gaming season yet.See More

 
Reward Yourself This Payday with Nokia Mobile’s Weekend Promos
Techworld Date Posted: 15 March 2019 4:47 PM | 60 Views
HMD Global, the home of Nokia phones, today announced its latest offering for Nokia fans, just in time for the payday weekends this March.. See More
 
Reward Yourself This Payday with Nokia Mobile’s Weekend Promos
Techworld Date Posted: 4:47 PM | 60 Views
HMD Global, the home of Nokia phones, today announced its latest offering for Nokia fans, just in time for the payday weekends this March.See More

 
Four Skills CISOs Should Develop to Succeed in 2019
Techworld Date Posted: 3:01 PM | 58 Views
As cyber-risks became a business issue, the role of the CISO in an organization has changed. The modern CISO is not just a head of department, responsible for implementation and management of security controls. See More
 
Four Skills CISOs Should Develop to Succeed in 2019
Techworld Date Posted: 3:01 PM | 58 Views
As cyber-risks became a business issue, the role of the CISO in an organization has changed. The modern CISO is not just a head of department, responsible for implementation and management of security controlsSee More

 
VST-ECS Appointed as Riverbed Technology’s New PH Distributor
Techworld Date Posted: 2:53 PM | 62 Views
Riverbed Technology, The Digital Performance Company, announced on Tuesday that it has signed a strategic distribution partnership with local ICT distribution powerhouse VST ECS Phils., Inc., (formerly MSI-ECS Phils., Inc) . See More
 
VST-ECS Appointed as Riverbed Technology’s New PH Distributor
Techworld Date Posted: 2:53 PM | 62 Views
Riverbed Technology, The Digital Performance Company, announced on Tuesday that it has signed a strategic distribution partnership with local ICT distribution powerhouse VST ECS Phils., Inc., (formerly MSI-ECS Phils., Inc) See More

 
COLORFUL Debuts iGame GeForce GTX 1660 Ultra 6G Graphics Card
Hotpicks Date Posted: 11:14 AM | 36 Views
  Colorful Technology Company Limited, professional manufacturer of graphics cards, motherboards and high-performance storage solutions, is proud to announce the latest graphics card for gamers from the iGame series. COLORFUL iGame GeForce GTX 1660.... See More
 
COLORFUL Debuts iGame GeForce GTX 1660 Ultra 6G Graphics Card
Hotpicks Date Posted: 11:14 AM | 36 Views
  Colorful Technology Company Limited, professional manufacturer of graphics cards, motherboards and high-performance storage solutions, is proud to announce the latest graphics card for gamers from the iGame series. COLORFUL iGame GeForce GTX 1660...See More

Power by

Download Free AZ | Free Wordpress Themes