Linksys LACGSX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Business

1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

 5,000.00

Published on: 9 July 2018

1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
Hot swappable

 

Product Brand Linksys
Product Type Accessories
Model Number LACGSX
Key Features 1000base-SX: 1 Gbps, up to 500 m, for MMF optical fiber
Transmitter VCSEL
Wave Length 850 nm
Optical Power (dBm) -9.5 ~ -3
Receiver PIN-TIA
Sensitivity (dBm) < -18
Distance 500 m
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ +70°C
Voltage 3.3V

Reviews


5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Be the first to review “Linksys LACGSX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Business”

There are no reviews yet.

FEATURE ARTICLES



 
Industry 4.0: Advanced Technologies Key to Unlock Competitiveness in Manufacturing but Security Plays a Crucial Role
Techworld Date Posted: 23 July 2019 5:17 PM | 29 Views
Industry 4.0: Advanced Technologies Key to Unlock Competitiveness in Manufacturing but Security Plays a Crucial Role. See More
 
Industry 4.0: Advanced Technologies Key to Unlock Competitiveness in Manufacturing but Security Plays a Crucial Role
Techworld Date Posted: 5:17 PM | 29 Views
Industry 4.0: Advanced Technologies Key to Unlock Competitiveness in Manufacturing but Security Plays a Crucial RoleSee More

 
Tag-Ulan Hits: Finding Real Joy This Rainy Season
Techworld Date Posted: 18 July 2019 4:57 PM | 16 Views
Tag-Ulan Hits: Finding Real Joy This Rainy Season. See More
 
Tag-Ulan Hits: Finding Real Joy This Rainy Season
Techworld Date Posted: 4:57 PM | 16 Views
Tag-Ulan Hits: Finding Real Joy This Rainy SeasonSee More

 
Sennheiser Strengthens Presence in PH, Seals Partnership with JB Music
Techworld Date Posted: 16 July 2019 4:27 PM | 20 Views
Sennheiser Strengthens Presence in PH, Seals Partnership with JB Music. See More
 
Sennheiser Strengthens Presence in PH, Seals Partnership with JB Music
Techworld Date Posted: 4:27 PM | 20 Views
Sennheiser Strengthens Presence in PH, Seals Partnership with JB MusicSee More

 
Kaspersky Pledges Support to Philippine Ice Hockey and Tennis Reps at 30th SEA Games in Manila
Techworld Date Posted: 12 July 2019 4:58 PM | 94 Views
Kaspersky Pledges Support to Philippine Ice Hockey and Tennis Reps at 30th SEA Games in Manila. See More
 
Kaspersky Pledges Support to Philippine Ice Hockey and Tennis Reps at 30th SEA Games in Manila
Techworld Date Posted: 4:58 PM | 94 Views
Kaspersky Pledges Support to Philippine Ice Hockey and Tennis Reps at 30th SEA Games in ManilaSee More

Azriel Aurelio
A New Dawn on the Open-World Genre
All About Gaming • By: Azriel Aurelio | Date Posted: 10:29 AM | 37 Views
Be at Your Gaming Prime with Far Cry New Dawn . See More
Azriel Aurelio
A New Dawn on the Open-World Genre
All About Gaming • By: Azriel Aurelio | Date Posted: 10:29 AM | 37 Views
Be at Your Gaming Prime with Far Cry New Dawn See More

Power by

Download Free AZ | Free Wordpress Themes