Linksys LACXGLR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Business

10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

 44,000.00

Published on: 9 July 2018

10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
Hot Swappable

 

Product Brand Linksys
Product Type Accessories
Model Number LACXGLR
Key Features 10Gbase-LR: 10 Gbps, up to 10 km, for SMF optical fiber
Transmitter DFB Laser
Wave Length 1310 nm
Optical Power (dBm) -6 ~ -1
Receiver PIN-TIA
Sensitivity (dBm) < -11.5
Distance 10 km
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ +70°C
Voltage 3.3V

Reviews


5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Be the first to review “Linksys LACXGLR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Business”

There are no reviews yet.

FEATURE ARTICLES



 
NVIDIA Has Joined Tencent E-Sports Technology Alliance as a Founding Partner
Techworld Date Posted: 25 June 2019 10:00 AM | 21 Views
NVIDIA Has Joined Tencent E-Sports Technology Alliance as a Founding Partner . See More
 
NVIDIA Has Joined Tencent E-Sports Technology Alliance as a Founding Partner
Techworld Date Posted: 10:00 AM | 21 Views
NVIDIA Has Joined Tencent E-Sports Technology Alliance as a Founding Partner See More

 
Cybercriminals Use Smartphone Calendars to Distribute Scam Offers
Techworld Date Posted: 10:00 AM | 24 Views
Cybercriminals Use Smartphone Calendars to Distribute Scam Offers. See More
 
Cybercriminals Use Smartphone Calendars to Distribute Scam Offers
Techworld Date Posted: 10:00 AM | 24 Views
Cybercriminals Use Smartphone Calendars to Distribute Scam OffersSee More

 
IPC Dares Firms to Innovate Business Models with Chrome Enterprise
Techworld Date Posted: 22 June 2019 9:00 AM | 51 Views
IPC Dares Firms to Innovate Business Models with Chrome Enterprise . See More
 
IPC Dares Firms to Innovate Business Models with Chrome Enterprise
Techworld Date Posted: 9:00 AM | 51 Views
IPC Dares Firms to Innovate Business Models with Chrome Enterprise See More

 
It’s a Dare: Shift to realme for a Special Discount
Techworld Date Posted: 21 June 2019 4:24 PM | 13 Views
It’s a Dare: Shift to realme for a Special Discount. See More
 
It’s a Dare: Shift to realme for a Special Discount
Techworld Date Posted: 4:24 PM | 13 Views
It’s a Dare: Shift to realme for a Special DiscountSee More

 
Platinum Is Back — Hacking Group Uses Steganography to Fly under Security Radar
Techworld Date Posted: 4:19 PM | 6 Views
Platinum Is Back --- Hacking Group Uses Steganography to Fly under Security Radar. See More
 
Platinum Is Back — Hacking Group Uses Steganography to Fly under Security Radar
Techworld Date Posted: 4:19 PM | 6 Views
Platinum Is Back --- Hacking Group Uses Steganography to Fly under Security RadarSee More

Power by

Download Free AZ | Free Wordpress Themes